Achievements and Awards Won by Khel The Game, Football and Badminton Coaching Centre

Congratulations Winners

Winners from Khel at the 9th BPI All Kerala Sub-Junior Ranking badminton tournament 2019 held at RSC Kadavantra - Javed Rahman,Kiran Nagouchi,Drishya Vijesh,Hitha Maria Jose,Neha R Shenoy,Megha S and Andrea Sarah Kurien.

Winners from Khel The Game at the 9th BPI All Kerala Sub-Junior Ranking badminton tournament 2019 held at RSC Kochi

  • Javed Rahman
  • Kiran Nagouchi
  • Drishya Vijesh
  • Hitha Maria Jose
  • Neha R Shenoy
  • Megha S
  • Andrea Sarah Kurien


Ernakulam district championship 2018 - winners Khel badminton academy

Ernakulam district championship 2018- winners Khel badminton academy



Pavitra and Andrea from Khel badminton academy won under 19 doubles title at the All Kerala Junior Ranking tournament 2018 held at Ettumanoor

Pavitra and Andrea from Khel badminton academy won u19 doubles title at the All Kerala Junior Ranking tournament 2018 held at Ettumanoor

  • Pavitra
  • Andrea


Hitha Maria Jose of Khel badminton academy won third place in PNB MetLife national junior badminton championship held at Delhi

Hitha Maria Jose of Khel badminton academy won third place in PNB MetLife national junior badminton championship held at Delhi



hel the Game players won 8 titles at All Kerala Casa Made badminton tournament,irinjalakuda and Best Academy Award

Winners from Khel with chief coach Antony K Jacob at Leapstart Schools National Badminton Championship held at Prakash Padukone Academy , Bangalore



Winners from Khel with chief  coach Antony K Jacob at Leapstart Schools National Badminton Championship held at Prakash Padukone Academy , Bangalore

Khel the Game players won 8 titles at All Kerala Casa Made badminton tournament, Irinjalakuda and Best Academy Award



Winners from Khel badminton academy at the All Kerala badminton tournament held at TOSS Academy , Trivandrum on April 2019

Winners from Khel badminton academy at the All Kerala badminton tournament held at TOSS Academy , Trivandrum on April 2019



Winners from Khel badminton academy at the All Kerala badminton tournament held at TOSS Academy , Trivandrum on April 2019

Winners from Khel badminton academy at the All Kerala badminton tournament held at TOSS Academy , Trivandrum on April 2019



Winners from Khel badminton academy at the All Kerala badminton tournament held at TOSS Academy , Trivandrum on April 2019

Winners from Khel badminton academy at the All Kerala badminton tournament held at TOSS Academy , Trivandrum on April 2019



Winners from Khel badminton academy at the All Kerala badminton tournament held at TOSS Academy , Trivandrum on April 2019

Winners from Khel badminton academy at the All Kerala badminton tournament held at TOSS Academy , Trivandrum on April 2019



Winners from Khel badminton academy at the All Kerala badminton tournament held at TOSS Academy , Trivandrum on April 2019

Winners from Khel badminton academy at the All Kerala badminton tournament held at TOSS Academy , Trivandrum on April 2019



Winners from Khel at the Ernakulam district badminton championship held at RSC Kadavantra,2019

Winners from Khel at the Ernakulam district badminton championship held at RSC Kadavantra,2019



Winners from Khel at All Kerala junior ranking tournament,Kottayam 2019.U17 singles winner -Andrea Sarah Kurien.
U19 doubles winners-Andrea Sarah Kurien and Pavitra Naveen

Winners from Khel at All Kerala junior ranking tournament,Kottayam 2019. U17 singles winner -Andrea Sarah Kurien. U19 doubles winners-Andrea Sarah Kurien and Pavitra Naveen




All Kerala Junior ranking tournament, Thiruvananthapuram 2019.Winners from Khel U17 singles winner -Andrea Sarah Kurien.
U19 singles winner- Pavitra Naveen .U19 doubles winners- Pavitra Naveen and Andrea Sarah Kurien.

All Kerala Junior ranking tournament, Thiruvananthapuram 2019. Winners from Khel. U17 singles winner -Andrea Sarah Kurien. U19 singles winner- Pavitra Naveen. U19 doubles winners- Pavitra Naveen and Andrea Sarah Kurien.



Senior state champion.PAVITRA NAVEEN - Winner at the All Kerala Senior ranking tournament 2019, Ottapalam.

Senior state champion. PAVITRA NAVEEN - Winner at the All Kerala Senior ranking tournament 2019, Ottapalam.



Pavitra Naveen won second place in senior state ranking tournament held at kottarakkara.

Pavitra Naveen won second place in senior state ranking tournament held at kottarakkara.



Winners from Khel badminton academy at the All Kerala sub junior ranking tournament held at Greenfield stadium , Trivandrum.

Winners from Khel badminton academy at the All Kerala sub junior ranking tournament held at Greenfield stadium , Trivandrum. U15 girls singles winner,doubles runner up. U13 boys doubles runner up. U11 girls singles winner and runner up, and doubles winners. U11 boys doubles winners. Singles first and second runner-up



Winners from Khel badminton academy at the  Cochin Seva Sangh.All Kerala Junior badminton tournament held at RSC Kadavantra on April 2019.

Winners from Khel badminton academy at the Cochin Seva Sangh All Kerala Junior badminton tournament held at RSC Kadavantra on April 2019.



Pavitra Naveen and Andrea Sarah Kurien of Khel badminton academy got u15 girls doubles bronze medal at the sub junior National championship held at Bangalore

Pavitra Naveen and Andrea Sarah Kurien of Khel badminton academy got u15 girls doubles bronze medal at the sub junior National championship held at Bangalore.



Winners from Khel at the Savithri Saboo All Kerala Sub-Junior Ranking badminton tournament Kozhikode,2019.

Winners from Khel at the Savithri Saboo.All Kerala Sub-Junior Ranking badminton tournament Kozhikode,2019.

  • U11 girls singles winner
    Neha R Shenoy
  • U11 boys singles runner up
    Javed Rahman


  • U11 boys doubles winners
    Javed Rahman and Kiran Nagouchi
  • U13 boys singles runner up
    Dharmik Sreekumar


  • U13 boys doubles runner up
    Louis Filan Jose
  • U15 girls singles winner
    Pavitra Naveen


  • U15 girls singles runner up
    Megha S
  • U15 girls doubles winners
    Pavitra Naveen
    and Andrea Sarah Kurien.


Pavitra Naveen and Andrea Sarah Kurien-
National champions from Khel Badminton Academy
U15 doubles gold medalists at the All India Junior Ranking badminton tournament 2019, held at Guwahati...

Pavitra Naveen and Andrea Sarah Kurien- National champions from Khel Badminton Academy U15 doubles gold medalists at the All India Junior Ranking badminton tournament 2019, held at Guwahati...



Pavitra Naveen and Andrea Sarah Kurien-
National champions from Khel Badminton Academy-
U15 doubles gold medalists at the All India Junior Ranking badminton tournament 2019, held at Guwahati...

Pavitra Naveen and Andrea Sarah Kurien- National champions from Khel Badminton Academy U15 doubles gold medalists at the All India Junior Ranking badminton tournament 2019, held at Guwahati...



state championship 2019,manjeri winners from Khel Badminton academy

U17 singles winner- Andrea Sarah Kurien
Second runner up -Megha s

U19 singles winner- Pavitra Naveen
Runner up- Anaswara Ajai
U19 doubles winners- Pavitra Naveen and Andrea Sarah Kurien

Winners of State championship 2019,Manjeri.

  • U17 singles winner
    Andrea Sarah Kurien
  • Second runner up
    Megha S
  • U19 singles winner
    Pavitra Naveen
  • Runner up
    Anaswara Ajai
  • U19 doubles winners
    Pavitra Naveen and Andrea Sarah Kurien


Pavitra Naveen of Khel Badminton Academy won the Women's singles title at Senior state championship held at Thrissur

Pavitra Naveen of Khel Badminton Academy won the Women's singles title at Senior state championship held at Thrissur.



Pavitra Naveen and Andrea Sarah Kurien of Khel Badminton Academy won the Women's doubles title at Senior state championship held at Thrissur

Pavitra Naveen and Andrea Sarah Kurien of Khel Badminton Academy won the Women's doubles title at Senior state championship held at Thrissur.



Winners from Khel at PNB MetLife junior badminton championship 2019, with chief coach Antony K Jacob

Winners from Khel at PNB MetLife junior badminton championship 2019, with chief coach Antony K Jacob



Dharmik Sreekumar of Khel badminton academy won third place in  PNB Metlife junior badminton championship ,Delhi.

Dharmik Sreekumar of Khel badminton academy won third place in PNB Metlife junior badminton championship ,Delhi.



Yonex All Kerala badminton tournament-winners from Khel Badminton Academy with chief coach Antony K Jacob

Yonex All Kerala badminton tournament-winners from Khel Badminton Academy with chief coach Antony K Jacob

  • Chief Coach- Antony K Jacob
  • Hitha Maria Jose
  • Neha R Shenoy
  • Akshitha E S
  • Javed Rahman
  • Kiran Nagouchi
  • Louis Filan Jose
  • Drishya Vijesh
  • Ananya Anil
  • Abhishek S
  • Alokjith K,Mary
  • Athulya Anil.